acid_overdose (acid_overdose) wrote in drugfucks,
acid_overdose
acid_overdose
drugfucks

  • Location:
  • Music:

newler

Hi, I'm rae. I was about to write an entry, then realized that none of you know who i am. 


I'm a big acid tripper, stoner, and tweaker on the side. I love mushrooms, too. I love ecstacy, but I'm sick of it being half speed, and am lookin' for pure (yeah right). 

anyway, i love drugs, bottomline. 

so heres what i was GONNA say: 

Why am i staying up? I mean, i'm sure it's part the fact that i did four big lines of t today, but i could smoke a big bowl and get to sleep. I think i'm staying up 'cause i actually wanna smoke more meth and see if I could start on homework. Man, i just realized how miserable i feel because i've been in this position for two long. I also heard that the longer you stay up -- the more calories you burn? and i'm ALL for that. 

I just started tweaking again because i miss it and i wanna lose some weight for COACHELLA. (that's right, i'm going). But, the funny part is... i used to tweak so much that i could sleep, and eat, and be normal. The only difference was that I was tweaking. But now, i can eat on it... just not sleep on it. FUCKIN' A . and my tolerance for it is so much higher than when i first began way back when. 

I can't believe I stopped for so long, and am right back to it. 

Hmmm... should i smoke a bowl of weed, or pack the pook?

-rae

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 42 comments
you should smoke weed and not meth and eat a whole can of pringles and a two litre of coke. i would not recommend using meth to help you starve yourself. i mean it probably works but it iwll make you look really old before your time, and what good is a hot body then?
iawtc google image searching "meth addict" yields excellent results
uh if you want to lose weight why don't you try this novel concept called exercising and eating less it's crazy
you don't have to be such a bitch about it... jeez.
learn to accept peoples thoughts

don't be so damn touchy... maybe the tweakin is gettin to ya?

acid_overdose

9 years ago

d_ment3d

9 years ago

disinfectant

9 years ago

jasonfifi

9 years ago

iateyourhotdog

9 years ago

mazeofmemories

9 years ago

iateyourhotdog

9 years ago

livesamantha

9 years ago

Deleted comment

iateyourhotdog

9 years ago

Deleted comment

iateyourhotdog

9 years ago

:]
im going to coachelle toooo. holler.

oh and id always pick bowl.

Deleted comment

Ahhhhh! So there's the culprit! I definitely gained a SHITLOAD of weight after giving up pot for a week...I always thought it slowed it down, but I guess I never put two and two together that you get the munchies because your body is burning off all your food XD

Deleted comment

timerout

8 years ago

smoke meth it's good for losing weight. Totally healthy, shouldn't be any problems. I dont know what the fuck is wrong with everyone else here.
so, do you think i'll lose more weight if i start smoking meth or crack?



^_^

Deleted comment

oonikioo

9 years ago

Deleted comment

oonikioo

9 years ago

Deleted comment

oonikioo

9 years ago

bogeygirl

9 years ago

goodtimes4eva

9 years ago

hazeleste

9 years ago

iateyourhotdog

9 years ago

bogeygirl

9 years ago

____electric_

9 years ago

lol you are really stupid
I don't have any answers for you....but a few months ago my friends and I smoked meth to lose weight and it really helped but after an acid trip we realized we were killing ourselves for an unimportant reason and stopped. My one friend went months fighting her addiction but, we are now all over it (kinda, I sometimes think about it when I feel I am eating poorly) and exercise and eat as healthy as we can. I know you posted this a while ago but I just wanted to comment since everyone who commented seemed to not understand.
I looked back at pictures of when I was smoking meth (my other friends didn't know we were...we kept it a secret) and I can't even look at them. My body looked really really good but there was this certain scary, sadness in my eyes that keeps me from doing it again.
I know this doesn't really help...but reading your entry helped me realize I wasn't completely out of my mind for doing what we did.
post some pics
oh, i just do coke to stay skinny. keeps your metabolism up and your hunger down. haven't eaten in like 2 days.
oh, and sorry these guys were such assholes....its your life, do what you want.
yeah i agree with you, do coke. not as bad as meth, and has a decent effect.
and you assholes should back the fuck off.
damn.
i agree.
coke is so much better.
The problem with meth is it SEEMS like a good idea and that you are thinking well... but alas... http://www.estatevaults.com/bol/images/%20%20before%20and%20after.jpg
wow for a bunch of drug addicts you guys are rather judgmental about meth.

like yeah its a shitty drug... but this is a drug forum...


i mean hey steph tanner did meth, and she seems okay! (hahaha she came and did like an hour lecture on meth, it was the sweetest thing ever to hear little steph tanner say "yeah id call up my friends and we'd smoke a bowl." helll yeah)
Well dude,keep your head up on the weight front and dont listen to any weasels up there talkin crap.Honest guy man. and on "pure exctasy" front,damn man i did a massive bomb of the most shiny crystal M.D.M.A the other day uve ever seen.....its out there man.keep chasing the golden haze man.
Just do e instead.
Oh, and when you aren't coming down?
Go for a run or something.

Anonymous

August 10 2009, 08:02:33 UTC 7 years ago

hey, assholes. you're in a community called "drug fucks" and you're teasing this kid about meth. REALLY. REALLY?